Organisation

General Co-Chairs
Fabrice Valois, INSA Lyon (France)
Christine Julien, University of Texas at Austin (USA)
TPC Co-Chairs
Amy L. Murphy, Bruno Kessler Foundation (Italy)
Omprakash Gnawali, University of Houston (USA)
Workshop Co-Chairs
Ramona Marfievici, Digital Catapult (UK)
Fabrice Theoleyre, CNRS / University of Strasbourg (France)
Competition Co-Chairs
Nathalie Mitton, Inria (France)
Carlo Alberto Boano, Graz University of Technology (Austria)
Markus Schuss, Graz University of Technology (Austria)
Posters and Demos Co-Chairs
Anna Forster, University of Bremen (Germany)
Antoine Gallais, University of Strasbourg, Inria (France)
PhD Colloquium Co-Chairs
Pedro Jose Marron, University Duisburg-Essen (Germany)
Publicity Co-Chairs
Fred Jiang, Columbia University (USA)
Jialiang Lu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University (China)
Andreas Reinhardt, TU Clausthal (Germany)
Aline C. Viana, Inria (France)
Local Organization Co-Chairs
Oana Iova, INSA Lyon (France)
Razvan Stanica, INSA Lyon (France)
Web Chair
Manoël Dahan, INSA Lyon (France)
Registration Chair
Sophie Azzaro, Inria (France)

Technical Program Committee (Preliminary)

Olivier Berder, IRISA (France)
Carlo Alberto Boano, Graz University of Technology (Austria)
Maurizio Bocca, BYTON (USA)
Philippe Bonnet, IT University of Copenhagen (Denmark)
Matteo Ceriotti, U of Duisburg-Essen (Germany)
Mun Choon Chan, NUS (Singapore)
Jiming Chen, ZJU (China)
Octav Chipara, University of Iowa (USA)
Wei Dong, ZJU (China)
Andrzej Duda, LIG, UGA (France)
Xenofon Fafoutis, Technical University of Denmark (Denmark)
Luoyi Fu, SJTU (China)
Jie Gao, Stony Brook University (USA)
Vlado Handziski, TU Berlin (Germany)
Yuan He, Tsinghua University (China)
Oana Iova, INSA Lyon (France)
Konrad Iwanicki, University of Warsaw (Poland)
Salil Kanhere, UNSW (Australia)
Rudiger Kapitza, TU Braunschweig (Germany)
Olaf Landsiedel, Kiel University (Germany) and Chalmers University (Sweden)
Andrew Markham, U of Oxford (UK)
Julie McCann, Imperial College (UK)
Luca Mottola, Politecnico di Milano (Italy) and SICS (Sweden)
Thomas Noel, Université Strasbourg (France)
Chiara Petrioli, U of Rome, La Sapienza (Italy)
Gian Pietro Picco, University of Trento (Italy)
Andreas Reinhardt, Technische Universität Clausthal (Germany)
Utz Roedig, University College Cork (Ireland)
Kay Römer, TU Graz (Austria)
Olga Saukh, TU Graz (Austria)
Leo Selavo, U of Latvia (Latvia)
Longfei Shangguan, Microsoft Research (USA)
Philipp Sommer, ABB (Switzerland)
Junehwa Song, KAIST (Korea)
Cormac Sreenan, U of Cork (Ireland)
Eduardo Tovar, U of Porto (Portugal)
Xiaolong Zheng, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications (China)
Yuanqing Zheng, PolyU HK (China)